Jose Samano

Jose Samano Team Leader-Business Partner- Power Team | License ID: 01745615

+1(714) 925-4418

jsamano86@gmail.com

2390 E. Orangewood Ave. suite 400, Anaheim, California, 92806, USA

1005 E Brett St, Inglewood, CA 90302

$840,000

Sold on 12/05/2025

Single Family Home

$799,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,248 SqFt

1005 E Brett St, Inglewood, CA 90302

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the heart of Inglewood! Fully renovated and move-in ...

MLS# PW25240727

Listed by Diego Clavel of Real Broker

5.1%
9692 Durham DR, Huntington Beach, CA 92646

$770,000

Sold on 04/21/2025

Townhouse

$739,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,254 SqFt

9692 Durham DR, Huntington Beach, CA 92646

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Huntington Beach, located in the Village Townhome community! This Airbnb-perm...

MLS# OC25047505

Listed by Tiffany Trudeau of Real Broker

4.2%
3648 Jefferson ST, Riverside, CA 92504

$695,000

Sold on 04/15/2025

Single Family Home

$629,999

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,737 SqFt

3648 Jefferson ST, Riverside, CA 92504

Exquisite Home on a Serene Tree-Lined Street! This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home showcases true prid...

MLS# IV25026253

Listed by JENNY NAPOLES of REAL BROKER

10.3%
10711 Dorothy CIR, Villa Park, CA 92861

$1,875,000

Sold on 03/18/2025

Single Family Home

$1,875,000

5 Beds 4 Baths 3,612 SqFt

10711 Dorothy CIR, Villa Park, CA 92861

Welcome to 10711 Dorothy Circle, a beautifully remodeled two-story gem tucked away in a peaceful cul-de-sac within the h...

MLS# PW25017179

Listed by Jose Samano of Real Broker

2351 Scoria Ct, Chino Hills, CA 91709

$850,000

Sold on 03/12/2025

Single Family Home

$799,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,575 SqFt

2351 Scoria Ct, Chino Hills, CA 91709

This stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in Chino Hills is an ideal retreat for large families seeking space and comfort...

MLS# OC25022813

Listed by Jason Masler of Real Broker

6.4%
15903 Dalmatian AVE, La Mirada, CA 90638

$845,000

Sold on 07/26/2024

Single Family Home

$829,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,218 SqFt

15903 Dalmatian AVE, La Mirada, CA 90638

Charming 3-Bedroom Home in a Quiet Neighborhood <br> <br>Welcome to this delightful La Mirada 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ho...

MLS# PW24121216

Listed by Jose Samano of Real Broker

1.8%
200 N Grand AVE #14, Anaheim, CA 92801

$215,000

Sold on 08/25/2023

Manufactured Home

$219,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,300 SqFt

200 N Grand AVE #14, Anaheim, CA 92801

Welcome to this rare-to-find double-wide mobile home in the La Belle Fontaine Mobile Estates community; the house is tur...

MLS# PW23143986

Listed by Jose Samano of Real Broker

1.8%
2156 San Michel DR E #B, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

$800,000

Sold on 06/08/2023

Single Family Home

$800,000

2 Beds 3 Baths 1,207 SqFt

2156 San Michel DR E #B, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

Property Sold Off-Market. MLS Entry Only for Comps

MLS# AR23101884

Listed by Calvin Chen of eXp Realty of California Inc

866 E 52nd ST, Los Angeles, CA 90011

$625,000

Sold on 01/31/2023

Multi-Family

$599,000

4,604 Sqft Lot

866 E 52nd ST, Los Angeles, CA 90011

Located in the South Park Neighborhood of Los Angeles, This well-kept duplex is ideal for any house-hacker or investor l...

MLS# AR22254787

Listed by Calvin Chen of eXp Realty of California Inc

4.3%
866 E 52nd ST, Los Angeles, CA 90011

$625,000

Sold on 01/31/2023

Multi-Family

$599,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 1,568 SqFt

866 E 52nd ST, Los Angeles, CA 90011

MLS# AR22254902

Listed by Calvin Chen of eXp Realty of California Inc

4.3%
636 W Main ST #C, Tustin, CA 92780

$470,000

Sold on 10/03/2022

Townhouse

$470,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 952 SqFt

636 W Main ST #C, Tustin, CA 92780

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, condo in the community of Tustin Acres in Tustin! 1-carport parking and 1-uncovered park...

MLS# PW22143774

Listed by Ernie Armijo of eXp Realty of California Inc

12061 Brighton River #47, Fountain Valley, CA 92708

$502,000

Sold on 09/01/2022

Condo

$509,999

2 Beds 2 Baths 916 SqFt

12061 Brighton River #47, Fountain Valley, CA 92708

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Enjoy resort-like living in the gated New Chase community in your 2 bedroom upper level condo with v...

MLS# PW22145334

Listed by Jessica Gugliotta of eXp Realty of California Inc

1.6%
19 Martingale, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275

$2,213,888

Sold on 08/17/2022

Single Family Home

$1,999,999

5 Beds 5 Baths 4,455 SqFt

19 Martingale, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275

Welcome to this gorgeous home located in beautiful Rancho Palos Verdes. A timeless mid-century modern custom-designed ho...

MLS# PW22111255

Listed by Tanisha Ragland of eXp Realty of California Inc

10.7%
5113 W Roberts DR, Santa Ana, CA 92704

$851,000

Sold on 08/02/2022

Single Family Home

$799,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,092 SqFt

5113 W Roberts DR, Santa Ana, CA 92704

A move in ready, single level home located in the desirable area of Fountain Valley and Santa Ana. This gorgeous home fe...

MLS# PW22143526

Listed by Brianna Franco of eXp Realty of California Inc

6.5%
14 Skylark WAY, Coto De Caza, CA 92679

$1,900,000

Sold on 07/27/2022

Single Family Home

$2,025,000

4 Beds 4 Baths 3,982 SqFt

14 Skylark WAY, Coto De Caza, CA 92679

Welcome to 14 Skylark Way! Located on a cul-de-sac inside the gates of the prestigious community of Coto de Caza, this i...

MLS# OC22086196

Listed by Quan Mai of eXp Realty of California Inc

6.2%
231 27th ST, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

$2,560,000

Sold on 05/25/2022

Single Family Home

$2,560,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,535 SqFt

231 27th ST, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

**Luxury Live Auction! Bidding to start from $2,000,000! Traditional non-distressed, property. Cash or financed is okay!...

MLS# PW22080224

Listed by Brianna Franco of eXp Realty of California Inc

21114 Via Portola #23, Yorba Linda, CA 92887

$785,000

Sold on 05/25/2022

Condo

$775,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,531 SqFt

21114 Via Portola #23, Yorba Linda, CA 92887

Beautiful Upgraded Rancho Dominguez townhome located in one of best communities in North Orange County. Wide open, lush ...

MLS# PW22082006

Listed by Jonathan Aaron of eXp Realty of California Inc

1.3%
7631 Gramercy PL, Riverside, CA 92503

$616,000

Sold on 05/24/2022

Single Family Home

$539,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,350 SqFt

7631 Gramercy PL, Riverside, CA 92503

If you are looking for a beautiful home in a great area. Take a look at this wonderful single store home on a corner lot...

MLS# CV22061112

Listed by GILBERT SALAZAR of EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC

14.3%
20146 Winton ST, Corona, CA 92881

$700,000

Sold on 05/06/2022

Single Family Home

$639,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,350 SqFt

20146 Winton ST, Corona, CA 92881

Welcome to this beautiful single family home in Corona. This house is perched on a huge lot with an enormous back yard a...

MLS# PW22060465

Listed by Joshua Siber of eXp Realty of California Inc

9.4%
2511 Dunswell AVE, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745

$1,155,000

Sold on 05/05/2022

Single Family Home

$1,120,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,085 SqFt

2511 Dunswell AVE, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745

Welcome Home! To this Opportunity BUY! This Prestigious home is in a highly sought after cul-de-sac neighborhood. The 4 ...

MLS# PW22052080

Listed by Angel Hightower of eXp Realty of California Inc

3.1%
6633 Darwell, Bell Gardens, CA 90201

$950,000

Sold on 04/25/2022

Multi-Family

$900,000

0.25 Acres Lot

6633 Darwell, Bell Gardens, CA 90201

Excellent Investment Opportunity!!! 3 separate units in a great rental area. Two units 2 bed 1 bath. one garage has be...

MLS# PW22049556

Listed by Cathy Perkins of eXp Realty of California Inc

5.6%
19231 Barrett Lane, Santa Ana, CA 92705

$1,430,000

Sold on 04/18/2022

Single Family Home

$1,600,000

3 Beds 4 Baths 2,453 SqFt

19231 Barrett Lane, Santa Ana, CA 92705

Looking to move into one of the best neighborhoods in the northern Orange County area, well you found the place. This h...

MLS# PW22051139

Listed by Jose Samano of eXp Realty of California Inc

10.6%
956 Michael AVE, Big Bear City, CA 92314

$442,500

Sold on 04/07/2022

Single Family Home

$450,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,094 SqFt

956 Michael AVE, Big Bear City, CA 92314

Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom home in Big Bear City. This amazing home is perfect for a vacation home or a short t...

MLS# PW22033379

Listed by Joshua Siber of eXp Realty of California Inc

1.7%
1150 E 70th ST, Los Angeles, CA 90001

$630,000

Sold on 03/24/2022

Single Family Home

$599,999

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,450 SqFt

1150 E 70th ST, Los Angeles, CA 90001

This charming three bedroom single story home is a must see!! As you enter, you are welcomed by a spacious living room f...

MLS# PW22012394

Listed by Brittany Morris-Scott of eXp Realty of California Inc

5.0%
904 S Visalia LN, Compton, CA 90220

$770,000

Sold on 03/17/2022

Single Family Home

$735,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,256 SqFt

904 S Visalia LN, Compton, CA 90220

Turnkey Home in the Rancho Dominguez area. Completely renovated home! In 2007, Bathrooms were renovated and original flo...

MLS# PW22005839

Listed by Efrain Ramirez of eXp Realty of California Inc

4.8%
2100 Brightwood ST, Monterey Park, CA 91754

$1,000,000

Sold on 03/14/2022

Single Family Home

$899,999

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,472 SqFt

2100 Brightwood ST, Monterey Park, CA 91754

VIEWS, VIEWS, VIEWS... The home is in the award winning Brightwood/Alhambra school district! This 3 bedroom, 2 baths mid...

MLS# PW22022051

Listed by Christian Fernandez of eXp Realty of California Inc

11.1%
504 N Ethel AVE, Alhambra, CA 91801

$901,000

Sold on 03/14/2022

Single Family Home

$799,999

3 Beds 1 Bath 1,200 SqFt

504 N Ethel AVE, Alhambra, CA 91801

This Beautiful 2-bedroom, 1 bath home sits in the sought-out Alhambra Historic neighborhood which is adjacent to South P...

MLS# PW22017629

12.6%
14 Monterey CT, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

$1,325,000

Sold on 03/02/2022

Condo

$1,325,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,465 SqFt

14 Monterey CT, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

The popular "Plan 1" home is located in the highly desirable Manhattan Village gated community. This home has been upda...

MLS# PW22007695

Listed by Brianna Franco of eXp Realty of California Inc